Registered Talks

The list is updated regularly.

  1. Galina Zverkina “About one generalisation of the Leibniz theorem”; Download
  2. Fulya Ozcan “Exchange Rate Prediction from Twitter’s Trending Topics”; Download
  3. Marijus Vaičiulis “Generalized moment ratio estimator for the tail index”;
  4. Alexander Skorikov and Vladimir Rusev “Analytical and discrete methods for determination Weibull-Gnedenko renewal density”;
  5. Kalinkin Aleksandr, Pavlov Igor and Sidnyaev Nikolay “Специальный курс “Основы математической теории надежности” в техническом университете”; Download
  6. Mitko Dimitrov “Fluid model with jumps in heavy traffic” Download
  7. Mirza Shahzad “Singh-Maddala Distribution: Parameter estimation by L- and TL-moments for extreme value data”;
  8. Rem Simonov “Кирик Новгородец – математик Раннего Возрождения”;
  9. Alexander Veretennikov “On mean-field \(GI/GI/1\) queueing model”; Download
  10. Andrey Pavlov V. “Identical service and the odd or even transform of Laplace”; Download
  11. Vladimir Timonin and Nina Tyannikova “Критерии типа Колмогорова-Смирнова проверки гипотез Кокса – Лемана в случае прогрессивно цензурированных выборок – о возможности использования оценок Каплана – Мейера в статистиках критериев”;
  12. Irina Gudkova “Анализ показателей эффективности передачи трафика реального времени по технологии мультивещания подвижным устройствам”;
  13. Irina Gudkova “О комплексе марковских моделей для анализа показателей эффективности схем доступа в беспроводных мультисервисных сетях с приоритетным обслуживанием”;
  14. Ivan Zaryadov, Andrey Kradenyh and Anastasya Gorbunova
    “The Analysis of Cloud Computing System as a Queueing System with Several Servers and a Single Buffer”;
  15. Ivan Zaryadov, Anastasiya Malkova, Tatyana Milovanova and Anna Zaytseva “Hidden Markov Models. Overview of Applications. Construction and Analysis in R”;
  16. Ekaterina Bogdanova, Ivan Zaryadov, Rostislav Razumchik and Tatyana Milovanova “The Characteristics of Lost and Served Tasks in Queueing System with General Service Time Distribution with Renovation”;
  17. Boris Lemeshko, Stanislav Lemeshko, Irina Veretel’nikova and Alena Novikova “Application of Homogeneity Tests: Problems and Solution”; Download
  18. Vladimir Lotov “Factorization method in boundary crossing problems for random walks”;
  19. Mark Kelbert, Izabella Stuhl and Yuri Suhov “Weighted entropy: basic facts and properties”;
  20. Galina Zverkina “Промышленная революция и реформирование математики”;
  21. Vadim Malyshev “Walks, Grammars, Networks and Mathematical Physics”;
  22. Zinaida Kuzicheva “Implication in the works of logics of the first half of the XX century”;
  23. Irina Lyuter “Геометризации учений о месте и континууме в средневековой арабской схоластике”; Download
  24. Alexander Andronov, Vladimir Rykov and Vladimir Vishnevsky “On reliability function of a parallel system with three renewable components”;
  25. Ekaterina Bulinskaya “Stability problems in modern actuarial sciences”;
  26. Dimitrios Konstantinides and Jinzhu Li “Asymptotic Ruin Probabilities for a Multidimensional Renewal Risk Model with Multivariate Regularly Varying Claims”; Download
  27. Sergey Ludkowski “Feynman-type local integration of stochastic PDE”;  Download
  28. Igor Zolotukhin “On Multivariate Geometric Random Sums”;
  29. Alexander Zeifman “Two-sided bounds for the convergence rate of Markov chains”;
  30. Vladimir Rykov and Dmitry Kozyrev “Analysis of renewable reliability systems by Markovization method”;
  31. Artem Pakhteev “Some Algorithms of Record Generation”; Download
  32. Miłosława Sokół “Markov stochastic processes in biology – almost the same than in mathematics but a bit different”; Download
  33. Evgeny Zaytsev “Mathematical Methods in Practical Mechanics: from Hero of Alexandria to Galileo”;
  34. Yana Belopolskaya and Anastasija Stepanova “Probabilistic algorithms for numerical solution of the Cauchy problem for systems of parabolic equations”;
  35. Tatiana Belkina, Nadezhda Konyukhova and Bogdan Slavko “Analytic-numerical investigation of the dual risk model with investments: survival probability functions as the solutions of singular problems for integro-differential equations”;
  36. Adji Achmad Rinaldo Fernandes, Solimun – and Endang Arisoesilaningsih “Nonparametric Smoothing SPline Regresion Model Approached Reproducing Kernel Hilbert Space”;
  37. Andrey Zubkov and Marina Filina “Алгоритм точного вычисления распределений разделимых статистик и его применения”;
  38. Anatolii Mogulskii “Integro-local limit theorems for multidimensional compound renewal processes”; Donwload
  39. Petr Koldanov, Alexander Koldanov, Valeriy Kalyagin and Panos Pardalos “Optimal test for conditional independence in multivariate normal distribution”;
  40. Vladimir Piterbarg, Julia Farkas and Enkelejd Hashorva “Asymptotic behavior of reliability functions for multidimensional aggregated Weibull type reliability indices”;
  41. Rostislav Razumchik and Miklos Telek “Estimating mean sojourn time in the processor sharing M/G/1 queue with inaccurate job size information”;
  42. Hanifi Okan Isguder and Umay Uzunoğlu Koçer “Analysis of Two-Server Queueing System with Heterogeneous Servers”; Download
  43. Shakir Formanov “О неклассическом варианте теоремы Линдеберга-Феллера”;
  44. Arsen Yakymiv “О некоторых недавних исследованиях в тауберовой теории и их применениях в теории вероятностей”;
  45. Gleb Kobanenko “Limit theorems for bounded Galton-Watson branching processes”;
  46. Alexandra Borodina, Dmitry Efrosinin and Evsey Morozov “Adaptive Splitting Method for Failure Estimation in Controllable Degradation System”;
  47. Eduard Sopin and Valeriy Naumov “On the insensitivity conditions of multiserver queue with resources”;
  48. Svetlana Anulova “Fluid Limit for Closed Queueing Network with Several Multi-Servers”;
  49. Eduard Sopin, Olga Vikhrova and Konstantin Samouylov “Analysis of a multiserver queue with resources and triggers”;
  50. Yuriy Kharin “Statistical analysis of big data based on parsimonious models of high-order Markov chains”; Donwload
  51. Irina Gadolina and Natalija Lisachenko “Bootstrap-modelling for building confidence intervals for percentiles:high-tech production quality control application”;
  52. Ekaterina Fedorova, Anatoly Nazarov and Svetlana Paul “Approximation of retrial queues by discrete gamma probability distribution”;
  53. Vasiliy Kruglov and Andrei Zubkov “Число повторений пучков цепочек на $q$-ичном дереве со случайными метками вершин”;
  54. Larisa Afanaseva “Asymptotic Analysis of Queueing Models based on Synchronization Method”;
  55. Anastasia Muromskaya “Optimal reinsurance strategy in the model with several risks within one insurance policy”;
  56. Mohammed Al-Nator “Extremal Swaps Algorithm for Selecting the Optimal Portfolio with Commission”;
  57. Mohammed Al-Nator, Sofya Al-Nator and Alexander Kerimov “Inhomogeneous Efficient Portfolios”;
  58. Alexander Bulinski “Asymptotic methods and limit theorems”;
  59. Alexander Sakhanenko “Non-classical boundary crossing problems for general random walks”;
  60. Andrei V. Zorine “A stopped random walk and stability of a service process of Poisson input flows by a loop algorithm”;
  61. Anton Mastikhin “Integral representation of multidimentional Weiss epidemic transition probabilities”; Download
  62. Anton Tarasenko “Moments of the sojourn time of random walk above a certain boundary”;
  63. Andrei M. Zubkov and Oleg Orlov “Предельные теоремы для экстремальных значений расстояний до ближайших соседей”;
  64. Ekaterina Ermishkina “Simulation of Branching Random Walks on Multidimensional Lattices”;
  65. Elena Yarovaya “Survival Analysis and Recurrence Criteria for Branching Random Walks”;
  66. Galina Zverkina “About convergence rate of availability factor”;
  67. Yuri Belyaev, Patrik Ryden and David Källberg “Анализ статистических данных со смесями параметрических распределений”;
  68. Grigoriy Popov and Elena Yarovaya “Non-Markovian Models of Branching Random Walks”;
  69. Maria Rachinskaya and Mikhail Fedotkin “Conditions of stationarity for the control systems that provide service to the conflicting non-ordinary Poisson flows”;
  70. Andrey Zamyatin and Oleg Mashnikov “Классификация марковских цепей, описывающих эволюцию случайных слов”;
  71. Alexey Levchenko, Boris Savatyugin and Dzhordzh Kovkov “Probabilistic methods of control in monitoring prices for construction resources”;
  72. Sergey Berezin and Oleg Zayats “Skew Brownian motion with dry friction: The Pugachev–Sveshnikov equation approach”;
  73. Anatoly Manita “Join distributions of synchronization models”; Download
  74. Larisa Manita and Anatoly Manita “Agreement algorithms for synchronization of clocks in nodes of stochastic networks”; Download
  75. Alexander Zhdanok “Dimension of the set of invariant finite additive measures of Markov chains in an arbitrary phase space and ergodic consequences”; Download
  76. Adina Oprisan “Limit theorems for Additive Functionals of Semi-Markov Processes”; Download
  77. Gulnora Raimova “Метод статистического моделирования решения начально-краевой задачи для одного уравнения теории горения”;
  78. Yury Khokhlov, Evsey Morozov and Oleg Lukashenko “Оценка вероятности переполнения большого буфера для неоднородного трафика”;
  79. Andrey Zubkov and Aleksandr Serov “Limit theorem for the image size of a subset under compositions of random mappings”;
  80. Eberhard Knobloch “Leibniz’s contributions to financial and insurance mathematics”;
  81. Daria Balashova “Numerical analysis of phase transitions in supercritical branching random walks”;
  82. Danila Zaev “Kantorovich distances on simplexes of invariant measures”;
  83. Vadim Zipunnikov “Multilevel functional and matrix-variate methods for modeling accelerometry data”;
  84. Stanislaw Domoradzki “Математика во Львове с конца 19 века до Второй мировой войны”; Download
  85. Anna Soos, Somogyi Ildiko and Levente Simon “Interpolation using stochastic local iterated function systems”;
  86. Anastasiia Rytova “Harmonic Analysis of Random Walks on Lattices”;
  87. Anatolii Zolotukhin, Sergei Nagaev and Vladimir Chebotarev “On computing the absolute constant in the Berry-Esseen inequality for two-point distributions”; Download
  88. Rakesh Kumar and Sapana Sharma “Transient Analysis of a Multi-Server Queuing Model with Discouraged Arrivals and Retention of Reneging Customers”;
  89. Olga V. Druzhinina, Leonid A. Sevastianov, Sergey A. Vasilyev and Darya G. Vasilyeva “Lyapunov stability analysis for the generalized Kapitza pendulum under stochastic driving forces”; Download
  90. Alexandr V. Makarichev and Iryna Brysina “The Asymptotic Estimation The System Refuse Intensively When Elements Are Repaired Without Waiting And Elements That Have Reach The Repair Return Into The System With Minimal Standby Beginning Off any Quantity”; Download
  91. Alexandr V. Makarichev and Victor Makarichev “Reliability Of Systems in Complexes with the Restoration and the Absolute Priority of Service Elements with Minimal Reserve Systems Under Heavy Load”; Download
  92. Alexandr V. Makarichev “Assessment of the Probability of System Failure with Minimum Service Accumulation Elements”; Download
  93. Irina S. Kolosova and Sergey A. Vasilyev “Numerical Solving of Relativistic Schrodinger Equation with Random Quasipotential”; Download
  94. Sergey A. Vasilyev and Dina A. Urusova “Solving of Stochastic Optimization Problem for Oligopoly Telecommunication Market”; Download
  95. Olimjon Sakhobov “Двухсторонние оценки вероятности безотказной работы системы при дисциплине Соловьева”; Download
  96. Matyokub Bakoev “Monte Carlo Methods for solution of Ultraparabolic equations and its application”;
  97. Olga B. Zaytseva “Priority management in a semi-Markov queuing model”; Download
  98. Victor А. Kashtanov “Maintenance of Complex Systems and controlled Stochastic processes”;
  99. Andrey Pavlov V. ” Identical service and the odd or even transform of Laplace”; Download
  100. Sergey Vasilyev and Galina Tsareva “Dobrushin mean-field approach with application in queueing large-scale networks analysis”; Download
  101. Anton Blinov, Leonid Sevastianov and Sergey Vasilyev “Dobrushin mean-field approach with application in large-scale transport networks analysis”; Download
  102. Soltan Kanzitdinov and Sergey Vasilyev “Analysis of random neural networks with an infinite number of cells”; Download
  103. Alexander Nazin “Algorithms of Inertial Mirror Discent in Convex Problems of Stochastic Optimization and Machine Learning”;
  104. Vadim Efimov and Dmitry Shchemelinin “Operation of a globally distributed telecommunications network using configuration management database”;
  105. Yury Malyshkin “The number of vertices of fixed degree in the preferential attachment model with choice”; Download
  106. Elmira Yu Kalimulina “Rate of Convergence to Stationary Distribution for some class of a Unreliable Jackson-type queueing Network with Dynamic Routing”; Download
  107. Elena Shukhman and Aleksandr Shukhman “Unpublished manuscripts by G.W. Leibniz associated with nondecimal systems”;
  108. Valentina Alyabieva “Идея порядка в геометрии, алгебре, комбинаторике в 17 – 19 веках”;
  109. Nikolai Slepov “Generalized Stein equation on extended class of functions”;
  110. Larisa Manita and Yulia Grishunina “A Regenerative Process for Anti-Virus Protection in Networks”; Download
  111. Ivan Tsitovich “On Robust Sequential Parameters Estimating “;
  112. Mikhail Fedotkin and Evgeniy Kudryavtsev “Sufficient conditions for stational distribution existence in the adaptive control system of conflict flows “;
  113. Nikolaos Limnios “Diffusion Approximation of Branching Processes”; Download
  114. Olga Sorokovikova, Dmitriy Dzama, Danil Asfandiyarov and Dmitriy Blagodatskikh “Вероятностные модели распространения загрязнений в крупных водных акваториях. Статистики и стохастические вычислительные алгоритмы”;
  115. Vera Chinenova “Goryachkin and His Idea in the Agricultural mechanics: Human – Machine – Environment”; Download
  116. Elena Bashtova and Ekaterina Chernavskaya “Limit theorems for infinite-channel queueing systems with heavy-tailed service times”
  117. Alex Shkliaev “Точная асимптотика вероятностей больших уклонений для ветвящихся процессов в случайной среде”; Download
  118. Svetlana Grishunina “Stability Analysis of a Reg|M|m cluster Model with independent service”;
  119. Alexander Sukhorukov, Nikolay Koryagin, Sergey Eroshkin and Dzhordzh Kovkov “Statistical modeling of the process of generating analog information in the problems of the digital economy”; Download
  120. Vasiliy Kozlov “About A.D.Soloviev’s limit theorem for regenerative processes”;
  121. Sergey Kolesnikov “Два формализма классической механики, Ньютон и Эйлер”;
  122. Sergey Demidov “Математика в Москве в потоке советской истории 30-70-х годов”;
  123. Aleksandr Roslyakov, Andrey Lysikov and Viktor Vitevsky “Network Сalculus and its application to calculate the end-to-end delay bounds in VPN”; Download
  124. Yana Butko “Chernoff Approximation of transition kernels of Markov processes”;
  125. Ekaterina V. Bulinskaya “The Particles Population Propagation in Catalytic Branching Random Walk”; Download
  126. Sergey Foss “Non-standard randomised multiple access transmission protocols: stability and optimisation”; Download
  127. Vladimir Vatutin “Branching processes in random environment”;
  128. Oleg Abramov “О надежности по постепенным отказам: функционально- параметрический подход”
  129. Alexander Grusho, Elena Timonina and Sergey Shorgin “Probabilistic Models of Meta Data”;
  130. Oleg Rusakov “From the Pseudo-Poisson Processes with the Random Intensity to the Fraction Brownian Motion”;
  131. Valeriy Naumov and Gely Basharin “Markovian modelling of arrival processes”;
  132. Vitaly Sobolev and Alexander Solovyev “Одна система массового обслуживания с групповым поступлением требований”;
  133. Serge Kolesnikov “Научно-мировоззренческая революция 16–17 века. Новый взгляд”;
  134. Galina S. Smirnova “Moscow 1935: the First International Topology Conference”; Download
  135. Andrey Kondrat’Ev “Computational Models of Diamond Cell Compression”;
  136. Stanislav Molchanov “Предельные теоремы для формулы Тьюринга”
  137. Valentin Konakov, Stanislav Molchanov and Stephane Menozzi “Limit theorems for affine groupes”;
  138. Elmira Yu. Kalimulina “Modelling of Unreliable Stochastic Networks with Dynamic Routing”;
  139. Irina Shevtsova, Ruslan Gabdullin and Vladimir Makarenko “On natural convergence rate estimates in the Lindeberg’s theorem”;
  140. Alexander Kolnogorov “An Asymptotic Minimax Theorem for Gaussian Two-Armed Bandit”;
  141. Nadezhda Gribkova “Probabilities of large and moderate deviations for L-statistics”;
  142. Nikolaj Glazunov “Arithmetic Statistics, Probabilities and Langlands correspondence”;
  143. Mais Farkhadov and Nina Petukhova “Probabilistic methods for comparative analysis and optimization of scenarios and algorithms for managing speech dialogue “;
  144. Viktor Ivnitskiy “About the thinning of a flow with limited aftereffect and different interarrivals distributions”;
  145. Yuliya Pastukhova “Applying the maximum likelihood method for constructing asymptotically effective nonparametrical estimators of functionals from the regression function”;
  146. Evgeny Burnaev “Bayesian Test for Multi-channel Signal Detection Problem”; Download